Prix d'excellence 2005

Programmes de communication

Communications Management

Prix d'excellence
Labatt Bleue : Stéphane Duval et Paul Wilson; Hill & Knowlton communications et affaires publique : Marie Morneau
" Campagne du Parti Bleue "

Prix de distinction
Ministry of Consumer and Business Services, Communications Services Branch: Donna Holmes and Gerald Crowell "Ontario Consumer Awareness Week"

Communications commerciales

Prix de distinction
Strategic Objectives and Scott Paper Limited: Deborah Weinstein, APR
"The Launch of New Cashmere from Cottonelle"

Mention honorable
Strategic Objectives: Deborah Weinstein, APR; VF Canada, Inc. and Jam Creative Works
"Lee Jeans: Vintage Forward to Canada"

Relations avec le public

Prix d'excellence
The Family Channel: Marcia Andreychuk
"Anti-bullying program"

Prix de distinction
Quorum Public Relations: Pier 8 Group and Niagara Region
"Be Aware. Be There"

Mention honorable
Best Start Resource Centre: Danielle D'Agostino, Barb Willet and Wendy Burgoyne
"Alcohol & Pregnancy Awareness Campaign"

City of Richmond: Sandy Elaine Webster
"Richmond Airport Vancouver Rapid Transit Project"

Relations avec les médias

Prix d'excellence
Environics: Lubor Keliar, Don Hogarth, and Andrew Berthoff
"PureTracks.com VoteMusic!"

APEX Public Relations: Tracey Bochner, APR, Cara Epp, Jacqueline Mazereeaw, Diane Bellissimo and Sylvia Sicuso; ConAgra Foods Canada Inc.: Clive More
"Turkey Timing: Making Butterball stand out in a crowd"

Prix de distinction
MT&L Public Affairs: Sarah Young
"Blue Nose International Marathon - 'On your mark, get set, giv'er! "

Mention honorable
APEX Public Relations: Carolyn Abbass, Erin Farrell, Kate McCloskey, Tracey Bochner, APR, Sylvia Sicuso, and Karen McCullough; Nike Canada: Derek Kent
"Think Fast: Uncovering Nike's Need for Speed"

National Public Relations: Danielle Riposati
"Vaughan Mills Shopping Centre Launch"

Argyle Rowland Communications: Daniel Tisch, APR, Alison George, Aline Nalbandian and Melissa Yollick
"Nestlé's Turtles 'breaks out of its shell'"

Gestion des questions d'actualité/de crises

Prix de distinction
Irving Oil: Jennifer Wood
"Irving LNG gets green light"

Mention honorable
Wilcox Group: Mat Wilcox
"Managing the Avian Influenza crisis communications"

Enigma: Gilles Corriveau
" Operations de productions Guy Cloutier Inc. à Novem Inc. "

Communications internes

Prix d'excellence
AstraZeneca Canada Inc.: Stephanie Baxter and Felicia Shiu, APR
"Building our Future - phase two - Demo Day II"

Projets de communication

Événements spéciaux

Prix d'excellence
Niagara Fallsview Casino Resort: Larry Lewin
"Valentine's vow renewal ceremony"

Greg Medulun

Prix de distinction
Veterans Affairs Canada, Communication Division: Sheri Ostridge, APR, 60th D-Day Team
"We Will Remember Them: 60th Anniversary of D-Day and the Battle of Normandy"

Mention honorable
AstraZeneca Canada Inc.: Stephanie Baxter and Felicia Shiu, APR
"Building our Future - phase two - Demo Day II"

Argyle Rowland Communications: Daniel Tisch, APR, Amber Wallace, Melissa Chang
"TD Summer Reading Club"

Projets audio-visuels

Prix d'excellence
Communication Solutions Inc.: Sharon Stevens, APR, and Wendy Heshka
"Place in the Sun"

Prix de distinction
Stantec: Dana McKort and Sandra Thornton,
"50 Years Strong: The Evolution of Stantec, 50th Anniversary Video"

Mention honorable
Strategic Objectives: Deborah Weinstein, APR; VF Canada, Inc. and Jam Creative Works
"Lee Jeans: Vintage Forward to Canada"

Projets imprimés

Prix d'excellence
Region of Peel: Mike Goldrup
"Smoke-free bars Campaign"

Maggie Paiva, with Robyn Quinn

Award of Merit/Prix de distinction
Methanex Corporation: Diana Barkley, Zaneta Ewashko, John Gordon, Sharon Wood and Terrance Zacharko
"Methanex Methanol Everyday"

Corporate Communications: Susan Thom
"The future of housing and care: A seniors' resource"

Mention honorable
s David Thompson Health Region: Rennie Brown
"Healthy People. Healthy Communities"

Communications électroniques et interactives

Prix d'excellence
Communications and Public Affairs, Toronto District School Board: Johh Muldoon,APR, Fellow CPRS
"www.tdsb.on.ca: Communicating the value of a TDSB Education"

John Muldoon and John Calderone

Prix de distinction
Vancouver Park Board: Corporate Services Web Design Team
"Come home to Parks and Recreation"