Anciens présidents de la Société nationale

1953 - 1954   J. W. Lawrence †   Toronto
1954 - 1955   J. Stuart Richardson†   Québec
1955 - 1956   J. Bryan Vaughan C.M.   Toronto
1956 - 1957   Leonard L. Knott †   Québec
1957 - 1958   J.A. Brockie †   Toronto
1958 - 1959   E. Murray Tevlin   Ottawa
1959 - 1960   W. John Sheridan   Québec
1960 - 1961   George A. Lawrence, ARP   Toronto
1961 - 1962   Harvey W. Adams   Ottawa
1962 - 1963   Yves Jasmin, ARP †   Québec
1963 - 1964   Charles W. Tisdall, ARP   Toronto
1964 - 1965   Ernest J. Little   Québec
1965 - 1966   John H. Yocom, ARP   Toronto
1966 - 1967   Norman A. Dann †   Québec
1967 - 1968   Samuel L. Gagné, ARP   Québec
1968 - 1969   Edward C. Hopkins   Toronto
1969 - 1970   David G. Wood, ARP   Calgary
1970 - 1971   Charles A. Harris, ARP   Québec
1971 - 1972   Douglas W. Heal, ARP   Colombie-Britannique
1972 - 1973   David H. Orr, ARP   Ottawa et Québec
1973 - 1974   Jacques A.C. LaRivière, ARP   Québec
1974 - 1975   Melbourne V. James, ARP   Toronto
1975 - 1976   Fred H. Moonen, ARP †   Vancouver
1976 - 1977   Neil M. Oakley, ARP   Québec
1977 - 1978   Emery LeBlanc, ARP †   Québec
1978 - 1979   C. Edmund Murray, ARP   Nouvelle-Écosse
1979 - 1980   Ronald J. Coulson, ARP   Saskatchewan sud
1980 - 1981   B. David McAsey, ARP   Calgary
1981 - 1982   Joseph D. Cottreau, ARP   Toronto
1982 - 1983   Donald J. LaBelle, ARP   Ottawa
1983 - 1984   William A. Wall, ARP †   Toronto
1984 - 1985   Luc Beauregard, ARP   Québec
1985 - 1986   Frank J. Paznar, ARP   Toronto
1986 - 1987   Don H. Hoskins, ARP   Ottawa
1987 - 1988   Allan G. Sinclair, ARP   Colombie-Britannique
1988 - 1989   T.A.G. Watson, ARP   Toronto
1989 - 1990   John D. Francis, ARP   Calgary
1990 - 1991   Barbara A. Sheffield, ARP   Toronto
1991 - 1992   Peter D. Harvey, ARP   Toronto
1992 - 1993   Carla Gates-Morris, ARP   Nouvelle-Écosse
1993 - 1994   Yves St.-Amand, ARP   Québec
1994 - 1995   Joan L. Yates, ARP   Île de Vancouver
1995 - 1996   Terry E. Aseltine, ARP   Manitoba
1996 - 1997   Jean Valin, ARP   Ottawa
1997 - 1998   Barbara L. Pollock, ARP   Saskatchewan sud
1998 - 1999   Lilly K. Abbass, ARP   Terre-Neuve
1999 - 2000   Denis Racine, ARP †   Île de Vancouver
2000 - 2001   Sarah Jones, ARP   Toronto
2001 - 2002   Tony Iavarone, ARP   Hamilton
2002 - 2003   Daniel Granger, ARP   Montréal
2003 - 2004   Lisa Homer, APR   Calgary
2004 - 2005   Robyn Quinn, ARP   Vancouver
2005 - 2007   Colleen Killingsworth, ARP   Calgary
2007 - 2009   Derrick Pieters, ARP, FSCRP   Edmonton
2009 - 2010 Dr. Terence (Terry) Flynn ARP, FSCRP   Hamilton
2010 - Pierrette Leonard ARP, FSCRP   Ottawa
 
† Décédé